Advisory Committee Members

DISTRIBUTECH International relies on our committee members and industry advocates to help shape and influence our overall event and summit content. We want to say a huge thank you to the following committee members.

First Name  

Last Name  

Company

 Reza

 Alaghehband

 Austin Energy

 Sharon S.

 Allan

 SEPA

 Phillip

 Amaya

 Magic Valley Electric Cooperative

 Thomas

 Artau

 Duke Energy

 Henry

 Bailey

 Utegration

 Craig

 Befus

 Eaton

 Michael

 Brown

 NV Energy

 Stephen

 Callahan

 IBM

 Jerry

 Casarella

 PSEG Services Corp.

 ML

 Chan

 Emeritus

 Eric

 Charette

 Hexagon Safety & Infrastructure

 Ronald

 Chebra

 EnerNex, LLC

 Raj

 Chudgar

 Demand Power Inc.

 G. Larry

 Clark

 Alabama Power Company, a Southern company

 David

 Crozier

 Bentley Systems

 Anthony

 Curtis

 P2 Solutions Group

 Michael

 Danziger

 Deloitte Consulting LLP

 Phil

 Davis

 Sterling Planet

 Sahadeb

 De

 Infosys Ltd.

 Damon

 Dougherty

 GE Grid Solutions

 Patty

 Durand

 Smart Energy Consumer Collaborative

 Robert

 Duval

 Itron Inc.

 David

 Elve

 PayGo

 Heiko

 Englert

 Siemens AG

 Johan

 Enslin

 Clemson University

 Tim

 Epp

 Snohomish County PUD

 Denise

 Ernst

 Parks Associates

 Anthony

 Eshpeter

 SUBNET Solutions Inc.

 James

 Evans

 Emeritus

 Tom

 Eyford

 Oracle Utilities

 Ron J.

 Farquharson

 Mount Victoria Consulting Ltd.

 Jill

 Feblowitz

 Feblowitz Energy Consulting

 Linda

 Finley

 Emeritus

 Kevin

 Fok

 LG Chem

 David

 Foltz

 Sensus, a Xylem brand

 Tom

 Friedman

 AlignResults Consulting LLC

 Bennie

 Fussell

 Schneider Electric

 Koustuv

 Ghoshal

 Ericsson Inc.

 David

 Glenwright

 Black and Veatch Management Consulting LLC

 Jason

 Handley

 Duke Energy

 Jim

 Helmberger

 Omaha Public Power District

 Ken

 Horne

 Navigant Consulting Inc.

 Ali

 Ipakchi

 OATI

 Wahhaj

 Irfan

 ComEd

 Sally

 Jacquemin

 Open Systems International Inc.

 Marco C.

 Janssen

 EY

 Carol

 Johnston

 Clevest

 Sameer

 Kalra

 Pacific Gas & Electric

 Steve

 Kearney

 E-Mon/Honeywell

 Jim

 Ketchledge

 Excergy Corp.

 Edward

 Kobeszka

 Advanced Control Systems

 Lee

 Krevat

 Krevat Energy Innovations

 Alex

 Lago

 PwC

 Peter

 Landauer

 Ernst & Young LLP

 Stuart

 Laval

 Duke Energy

 Angela

 Lockwood

 Itron

 Ross

 Malme

 Skipping Stone

 Otto

 Marquardt

 Wisconsin Public Service/WE Energies

 Lea

 Maurer

 S&C Electric Company

 John

 McDonald

 GE Power's Grid Solutions business

 Bill

 Meehan

 Esri

 Brian

 Mehalic

 SEI Professional Services

 Troy

 Miller

 GE

 Craig

 Naha

 CGI

 Terry

 Nielsen

 GridBright

 Anil

 Pahwa

 Kansas State University

 Wendy

 Prabhu

 Mercom Capital Group

 Glenn

 Pritchard

 PECO Energy

 Gary

 Rackliffe

 ABB

 Greg

 Robinson

 Xtensible Solutions

 Scott

 Rogers

 Environmental Consultants

 Julio

 Romero Aguero

 Quanta Technology

 Richard

 Rosenstiel

 Exelon Corp.

 Francisco

 Sarmento

 Duke Energy

 Alan

 Saunders

 Clean Power Research

 Howard

 Scott

 Cognyst Advisors

 Allen

 Skopp

 Emeritus

 Forrest

 Small

 Concentric Energy Advisors

 Ross

 Smith

 PA Consulting

 Aaron

 Smith

 Omaha Public Power District (OPPD)

 Scott

 Sternfeld

 Agile Inclusion, Inc.

 Richard

 Stuebi

 Future Energy Advisors

 Tim

 Taylor

 Utilicast

 Edward

 Thomas

 Peak Load Management Alliance

 James

 Tong

 Chanje Energy Inc.

 Hahn

 Tram

 Energy IT-OT Consulting

 Vicki

 Trees

 Landis+Gyr

 Brenda

 Treseder

 Treseder Consulting

 Everardo

 Trujillo

 Sempra Energy Utilities

 Robert (Bob)

 Uluski

 ESTA International

 Rod

 Walton

 Clarion Events

 Caleb

 Waugh

 Lockheed Martin Energy

 Josh

 Wepman

 Leidos

 Clark

 Wiedetz

 Siemens

 Bradley R.

 Williams

 Oracle Utilities

 Tim

 Wolf

 Pacific Northwest National Laboratory

 Gary

 Wong

 OSIsoft LLC

 Joe

 Zerdin

 Hydro One